Badjojo.Com - Info

badjojo.com
badjojo receives about 11,230 unique visitors and 84,224 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $89.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $157,526.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank badjojo.com is ranked number 46,163 in the world and 0.00244% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.162.223.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does badjojo.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,230
Monthly Unique Visitors:
336,900
Daily Pageviews:
84,224 (7.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
46,163 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00244% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
800
Average Load Time:
(1398 ms) 54 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.3%13.6%42482
Germany 15.3%18.6%10959
Japan 9.2%15.9%21665
Italy 7.0%3.8%19154
France 5.2%25.4%20763
Canada 3.8%3.0%27953
Slovenia 2.0%3.8%2736
Albania 0.9%0.8%2264
Georgia 0.5%0.2%4800

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
badjojo.com
99.30%99.79%8.1
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush badjojo.com
Domain:
  badjojo.com
Rank:
  24,224
Organic Keywords:
  6,139
Organic Traffic:
  47,936
Organic Cost:
  $896.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

badjojo.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  521
Facebook shares:
  2,696
Facebook comments:
  1,025
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  72
Facebook total:
  4,242
Tweets:
  259
Google +:
  1,205
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24,004
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much badjojo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$157,526.18
Daily Revenue:
$89.84
Monthly Revenue:
$2,695.20
Yearly Revenue:
$32,791.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is badjojo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.162.223
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.162.223

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.18/jquery-ui.min.js
http://www.badjojo.com/js/generic.js?cb=2015032701
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.badjojo.com/css/v8.css?cb=2015101903
http://www.badjojo.com/css/reset.css
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/themes/base/jquery-ui.css
http://www.badjojo.com/css/screen_small.css?cb=2015072301

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/mpop.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.badjojo.com/css/reset.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.badjojo.com/images/home-logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.badjojo.com/images/logo-mob.png (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 45KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://www.badjojo.com/css/v8.css?cb=2015101903 could save 37.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.badjojo.com/js/generic.js?cb=2015032701 could save 4.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.badjojo.com/css/screen_large.css?cb=2015101903 could save 3.5KiB (71% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.badjojo.com/css/v8.css?cb=2015101903 could save 9.8KiB (21% reduction).
Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/themes/base/jquery-ui.css could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.badjojo.com/css/screen_large.css?cb=2015101903 could save 996B (20% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.badjojo.com/js/generic.js?cb=2015032701 could save 1.9KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 917B (31% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.badjojo.com/images/logo-mob.png could save 917B (31% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did badjojo.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 19:16:26 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.41 (Unix) PHP/5.2.17
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=128509***c67468c68bce965cf01a38f7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 300
SOA 300
Mname ns0.reflected.net
Rname noc.reflected.net
Serial Number 2015072200
Refresh 300
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.239.162.223 295
NS ns0.reflected.net 300
NS ns1.reflected.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-06
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BADJOJO.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 20-oct-2015
Creation Date: 06-apr-2005
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 27 Oct 2015 20:12:23 GMT <<<
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hearttohand.net
1 min
***aq.org
2 mins
staidans.ie
3 mins
twojaklima.pl
16 mins
sunrisekuwait.com
16 mins
***cams.com
20 mins
xvedos.com
22 mins
mariscuola-ta.elearningmarina.difesa.it
25 mins
rickyrockets.cba.pl
26 mins
boul.bz
34 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
badjojo.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.