Badjojo.Com - Info badjojo.com

badjojo receives about 5,650 unique visitors and 38,420 (6.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $45.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $29,472.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank badjojo.com is ranked number 70,782 in the world and 0.00113% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.162.223.
SEMrush

How popular is badjojo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
169,500
Daily Pageviews:
38,420 (6.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
70,782 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00113% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.8%13.6%58048
Japan 12.5%19.9%28370
Germany 8.6%16.0%20954
India 5.6%2.9%96167
Poland 4.5%5.5%15828
United Kingdom 4.1%4.9%42539
Italy 4.0%2.5%37220
Belgium 3.7%10.6%7173
Sri Lanka 3.3%6.1%4572
Canada 2.6%0.9%51289
France 2.6%2.3%52921
Philippines 2.4%2.9%10624
Spain 1.9%0.6%79415
Netherlands 1.4%1.7%42092
Morocco 1.2%0.8%16501
Austria 1.2%0.8%23995
Georgia 0.9%0.7%4906

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
badjojo.com
99.09%98.58%8.0
OTHER
0%1.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush badjojo.com
Domain:
  badjojo.com
Rank:
  36,832
Organic Keywords:
  7,413
Organic Traffic:
  32,713
Organic Cost:
  $248.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
717
Total Backlinks:
  8,540
Follow Links:
  7,845
Nofollow Links:
  695
Referring Domains:
  760
Referring IPs:
  760

How socially engaged is badjojo.com?

Facebook:
  4,286
Google +:
  1,709
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  24,432
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much badjojo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$29,472.75
Daily Revenue:
$45.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,356.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,498.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is badjojo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.162.223
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.162.223

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does badjojo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1381 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.18/jquery-ui.min.js
http://www.badjojo.com/js/generic.js?cb=2015032701
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.badjojo.com/css/v8.css?cb=2016070101
http://www.badjojo.com/css/reset.css
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/themes/base/jquery-ui.css
http://www.badjojo.com/css/screen_small.css?cb=2015072301

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/mpopb.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/ads/ads.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.badjojo.com/css/reset.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.badjojo.com/images/home-logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.badjojo.com/images/logo-mob.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.badjojo.com/js/_ra_lib.js (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.badjojo.com/css/v8.css?cb=2016070101 could save 1.7KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/themes/base/jquery-ui.css could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 917B (31% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.badjojo.com/images/logo-mob.png could save 917B (31% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 534B (30% reduction).

Minifying http://www.badjojo.com/js/generic.js?cb=2015032701 could save 534B (30% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to badjojo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 05 Jul 2016 03:08:33 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=b236a65340b2ab7fea329704d1c965***; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.239.162.223 300
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 300
SOA 300
Mname ns0.reflected.net
Rname noc.reflected.net
Serial Number 2016060100
Refresh 300
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns0.reflected.net 300
NS ns1.reflected.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-06
Domain Age:
11 years 2 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: badjojo.com
Registry Domain ID: D14445838-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-01T06:49:18Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-06T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-05T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0.reflected.net
Name Server: ns1.reflected.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-05T03:08:37Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,155 records have been archived since 2005-04-06
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=badjojo.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BADJOJO.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-feb-2016
Creation Date: 06-apr-2005
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 05 Jul 2016 03:08:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
badjojo.com widget